Kingman County

Population
  Back To Top

Population

Population2000201020212026
Cloud County10,2689,5339,0168,697

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Population by Age

Population201020212026
0-4619515495
5-9590540507
10-14527453473
15-19790660661
20-24631543474
25-29512512409
30-34467468449
35-39413433410
40-44524440482
45-49620458439
50-54663490432
55-59605546447
60-64624649586
65-69456624595
70-74412559609
75-79341398464
80-84348324371
85+391404394
18+7,3967,1976,901
Median Age424445

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Population by Race

Cloud County2021
Total9,016.000
White Alone94.550
Black Alone1.040
American Indian Alone0.610
Asian Alone0.220
Pacific Islander Alone0.010
Some Other Race1.340
Two or More Races2.220
Hispanic Origin3.310
Diversity Index16.300

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Growth Rate

Cloud County2010 - 20142014 - 2019
Population0%-1%
Households0%-1%
Families-1%-1%
Median Household Income%1%
Per Capita Income%2%

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Housing
  Back To Top

Households

Population2000201020212026
Households4,1633,9103,7083,575
Housing Units4,8384,6594,6504,622
Owner Occupied Units2,6082,553
Renter Occupied Units1,1001,022
Vacant Units9421,047

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Home Value

Cloud County20212026
Median Home Value$80,832$86,913
Average Home Value$102,166$110,644
<$50,000696601
$50,000 - $99,999986915
$100,000 - $149,999408423
$150,000 - $199,999273311
$200,000 - $249,999140169
$250,000 - $299,9995875
$300,000 - $399,99979
$400,000 - $499,9991418
$500,000 - $749,9992331
$1,000,000 +10

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Housing Year Built

Year RangeHouses Built
2010 or Later29
2000-200961
1990-1999100
1980-1989211
1970-1979646
1960-1969426
1950-1959557
1940-1949301
1939 or Before2,261

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Income
  Back To Top

Income

Cloud County20212026
Median Household$47,820$50,835
Average Household$65,207$71,296
Per Capita$26,904$29,396

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Household Income Base

Cloud County2021
<$15,000394
$15,000 - $24,999354
$25,000 - $34,999465
$35,000 - $49,999718
$50,000 - $74,999687
$75,000 - $99,999364
$100,000 - $149,999511
$150,000 - $199,999123
$200,000+92

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Employees
  Back To Top

Commute

CategoryCommuters
Workers 16+4,305
In-County Residents3,356
Out-of-County Residents943
Drive Alone3,593
Carpooled359
Public Transport19
Work at Home198
Less than 5 minutes547
5-9 minutes1,185
10-14 minutes798
15-19 minutes358
20-24 minutes386
25-29 minutes89
30-34 minutes394
35-39 minutes19
40-44 minutes45
45-59 minutes96
60-89 minutes143
90+ minutes47
Average Travel Time16

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Employees by NAICS

CategoryNumber
Total Employees4,323
Agr/Forestry/Fish/Hunt33
Mining12
Utilities35
Construction94
Manufacturing355
Wholesale Trade494
  
Retail Trade570
Motor Veh/Parts Dealers82
Furn & Home Furnish Str20
Electronics & Appl Store4
Bldg Matl/Garden Equip92
Food & Beverage Stores66
Health/Pers Care Stores34
Gasoline Stations8
Clothing/Accessory Store8
Sports/Hobby/Book/Music5
General Merchandise Str202
Misc Store Retailers49
Nonstore Retailers0
  
Transportation/Warehouse119
Information70
  
Finance & Insurance141
Cntrl Bank/Crdt Intrmdtn99
Sec/Cmdty Cntrct/Oth Inv3
Insur/Funds/Trusts/Other39
  
Real Estate/Rent/Leasing68
Prof/Scientific/Tech Srv102
Legal Services21
Mgmt of Comp/Enterprises0
Admin/Support/Waste Mgmt41
Educational Services404
HealthCare/Social Assist589
Arts/Entertainment/Rec55
  
Accommodation/Food Srvcs360
Accommodation38
Food Srv/Drinking Places322
  
Other Srv excl Pub Admin452
Auto Repair/Maintenance35
Public Administration Emp325

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Educational Attainment (25+)

Cloud County2021
Some High School203
Graduated High School1,813
Associates Degree915
Bachelor's Degree919
Graduate Degree625

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Businesses
  Back To Top

Businesses by NAICS

CategoryNumber
Total Businesses530
Agr/Forestry/Fish/Hunt Bus11
Mining Bus2
Utilities Bus2
Construction Bus27
Manufacturing Bus21
Wholesale Trade Bus22
  
Retail Trade Bus79
Motor Veh/Parts Dealers Bus10
Furn & Home Furnish Str Bus5
Electronics & Appl Store Bus2
Bldg Matl/Garden Equip Bus13
Food & Beverage Stores Bus8
Health/Pers Care Stores Bus9
Gasoline Stations Bus2
Clothing/Accessory Store Bus3
Sports/Hobby/Book/Music Bus3
General Merchandise Str Bus6
Misc Store Retailers Bus13
Nonstore Retailers Bus5
  
Transportation/Warehouse Bus26
Information Bus18
  
Finance & Insurance Bus31
Cntrl Bank/Crdt Intrmdtn Bus13
Sec/Cmdty Cntrct/Oth Inv Bus2
Insur/Funds/Trusts/Other Bus16
  
Real Estate/Rent/Leasing Bus18
Prof/Scientific/Tech Srv Bus32
Legal Services Bus3
Mgmt of Comp/Enterprises Bus0
Admin/Support/Waste Mgmt Bus10
Educational Services Bus13
HealthCare/Social Assist Bus37
Arts/Entertainment/Rec Bus12
  
Accommodation/Food Srvcs Bus30
Accommodation Bus5
Food Srv/Drinking Places Bus25
  
Other Srv excl Pub Admin Bus86
Auto Repair/Maintenance Bus12
Public Administration Bus39

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top